UA-85570195-1
Good News!!

Recently the Ministry of Foreign Affairs confirmed that, the 30-day rule has been eliminated.
The 30-day rule established that, in order to apply for any type of visa, there must be at least 30 days remaining on one’s tourist visa (T3).
They decided to change this because it was having a negative effect on applicants.

Regarding the second change, the cedula is still needed to claim any dependents.

In reference to this article.

You may also like

No Comment

Comments are closed.